Artists

  • Armando Andrade Tudela
  • Arocha & Schraenen
  • Kasper Andreasen
  • Awst & Walther
  • Deepti Barth
  • Alexandra Bircken
  • Monica Bonvicini
  • Katarina Burin
  • Tom Burr
  • Sol Calero
  • Nina Canell
  • Michael Conrads
  • Mariechen Danz
  • Simon Denny
  • Harm van den Dorpel
  • Jimmie Durham
  • Marte Eknæs
  • Valérie Favre
  • Ceal Floyer
  • Cyprien Gaillard
  • Laetitia Gendre
  • Yannick val Gesto
  • Irena Haiduk
  • Zvi Hecker
  • Arturo Herrera
  • Federico Herrero
  • Antonia Hirsch
  • Karl Holmqvist
  • Rachel de Joode
  • Ilona Kálnoky
  • Šejla Kamerić
  • Shachar Freddy Kislev
  • Kitty Kraus
  • Schirin Kretschmann
  • Alicja Kwade
  • Cyrill Lachauer
  • Hanne Lippard
  • Maria Loboda
  • Ján Mančuška
  • Jonathan Monk
  • Marlie Mul
  • Olaf Nicolai
  • Peles Empire
  • Falke Pisano
  • Haleh Redjaian
  • Gerwald Rockenschaub
  • Shirin Sabahi
  • Natascha Sadr Haghighian
  • Matt Saunders
  • Tilo Schulz
  • Timur Si-Qin
  • Henning Strassburger
  • Jenna Sutela
  • Gili Tal
  • Friedrich Teepe
  • Claudia de la Torre
  • Angelika J. Trojnaski
  • Helen Verhoeven
  • Cerith Wyn Evans
  • Sinae Yoo
  • Tobias Zielony

Institutions and Galleries

  • Arratia Beer, Berlin
  • Art 3, Valence
  • Andrea Rosen Gallery, New York
  • Andrew Kreps Gallery, New York
  • Barbara Wien, Berlin
  • Berlinische Galerie, Berlin
  • Biennal Taipei 2014
  • Biennale di Venezia 2015, Central Pavillon
  • Biennale di Venezia 2015, German Pavillon
  • Blain I Southern, London
  • Blum & Poe, New York
  • Bortolami Gallery, New York
  • Bundeskunsthalle Bonn
  • CAPRI, Düsseldorf
  • Carl Kostyál, London
  • CCHA, Hasselt
  • Christophe Gaillard, Paris
  • Centre Pompidou / Galerie 0, Paris
  • Cinnamon, Rotterdam
  • Cultuurcentrum Mechelen
  • Documenta 14, Kassel
  • DMU The Gallery, Leicester
  • Dvir Gallery, Tel Aviv
  • Elba Benitez, Madrid
  • Eigen + Art, Berlin
  • Ensemble Phoenix, Basel
  • Espace Louis Vuitton Venezia
  • Eva Presenhuber, Zürich
  • Fluxia, Milano
  • Folkstone Triennial, Folkstone
  • Fondazione Querini Stampalia, Venezia
  • Fortes Vilaça, São Paulo
  • Francesca Minini, Milano
  • Franz Josefs Kai 3, Wien
  • Gerhardsen Gerner, Oslo
  • Glyptotheca HAZU, Zagreb
  • Haus der Kunst, München
  • Het Bos, Antwerp
  • Henie Onstad Kunstsenter, Oslo
  • Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia
  • Isabella Czarnowska, Berlin
  • Johann König, Berlin
  • Kunstverein Langenhagen
  • Kunstmuseum Basel
  • Kurimanzutto, Mexico
  • Kunstfort bij Vijfhuizen
  • Kunstparterre, München
  • KW Institute for Contemporary Art, Berlin
  • Leo Xu Projects, Shanghai
  • Levy Delval, Bruxelles
  • Lisson Gallery, Milan
  • Lulu, Mexico City
  • Lund Konsthall
  • MACRO Rom
  • Maisterravalbuena, Madrid
  • Martos Gallery, New York
  • Maureen Paley, London
  • Max Hetzler, Berlin
  • Meyer Riegger, Berlin / Karlsruhe
  • Museum für Gegenwartskunst Basel
  • Museum Kurhaus Kleve
  • Moderna Museet, Stockholm
  • Narrative Projects, London
  • Neu, Berlin
  • Neumeister Bar-Am, Berlin
  • Nicolai Wallner, Copenhagen
  • Peres Projects, Berlin
  • Petzel Gallery, New York
  • Photoforum Pasquart, Biel
  • Plan B, Berlin
  • Portikus, Frankfurt
  • Produzentengalerie Hamburg
  • Proyectos Monclova, Mexico
  • REDCAT Gallery, L.A.
  • Republic Gallery, Vancouver
  • Sandy Brown, Berlin
  • Sies + Höke, Düsseldorf
  • Sikkema Jenkins, New York
  • Skulpturprojekte 17, Münster
  • Société Berlin
  • Sprüth Magers, Berlin
  • Stampa, Basel
  • Supreme Court of the Netherlands, Den Haag
  • Tanja Wagner, Berlin
  • Thomas Dane Gallery, London
  • Thomas Fischer, Berlin
  • Upstream Gallery, Amsterdam
  • Vanhaerents Art Collection, Bruxelles
  • Vilma Gold, London
  • Vollebekk Skole, Oslo
  • Westfälischer Kunstverein, Münster
  • Whitechapel Art Gallery, London
  • WOMAD World of Art, Malmesbury
  • Young Projects, LA